Bradley County
Bradley County operates under a commission form of government with a county mayor and 14 commissioners. The courthouse is located on the square downtown between Broad and Ocoee streets.www.bradleycountytn.gov/
D. Gary Davis
PO Box 1167
Cleveland TN 37364-1167
423-728-7141
gdavis@bradleycountytn.gov
Commissioners
District 1
Dennis Epperson
3231 Bluff Dr NW
Cleveland TN 37312
423-284-7296
Mike Hughes
114 Georgetown Cr
Cleveland TN 37312
423-595-1005
District 2
Tom Crye
124 Belle Chase Way
Cleveland TN 37312
423-284-2597
Louie Alford
841 Tasso Rd NW
Cleveland TN 37323
423-284-7738
District 3
Milan Blake
3840 Westview Dr
Cleveland TN 37312
423-479-8639
Johnny Mull
209 Candice Dr NE
Cleveland TN 37323
423-400-6757
District 4
Charlotte Peak
1615 Lois St
Cleveland TN 37312
423-667-5760
Howard Thompson
5577 Waterlevel Hwy
Cleveland TN 37323
423-280-8833
District 5
Bobby Goins
PO Box 3292
Cleveland TN 37320-3292
423-618-5046
Cindy Slater
2803 Blue Springs Rd
Cleveland TN 37311
423-339-7364
District 6
Erica Davis
6890 Spring Place Rd
Old Fort TN 37362
423-313-0461
Tim Mason
5200 Spring Place Rd
Cleveland TN 37323
423-303-6508
District 7
Kevin Raper
3440 Edgewood Circle NW
Cleveland TN 37312
423-421-1416
Bill Winters
2046 Greenfield Ave NW
Cleveland TN 37311
423-421-6134
Department Officials
(Area Code 423)
Building Inspectors
Ronald Wilson
728-7104
Clerk & Master
Sarah Coleman
728-7206
Circuit Court Clerk
Gayla Miller
728-7218
Circuit Court Judges
Larry Puckett
728-7217
Michael Sharp
728-7217
Andrew Freiberg
423-744-2835
Chancellor
Jerri Bryant
728-7205
County Clerk
Donna Simpson
728-7226
Criminal Judge
Sandra Donaghy
728-7056
District Attorney
Steve Crump
472-2179
Election Commission
Fran Green
728-7112
Emergency Management Agency
Troy Spence
728-7289
Emergency Services
Shawn Fairbanks
728-7010
General Sessions Judges
Sheridan Randolph
728-7048
Daniel Swafford
728-7826
Parks and Recreation
Andy Lockhart
728-7035
Planner
Bently Thomas
728-7107
Register of Deeds
Dina Swafford
728-7240
Road/Superintendent
Sandra Knight
728-7006
Schools/Director
Linda Cash
476-0620
Sheriff
Steve Lawson
728-7300
Assessor of Property
Stanley Thompson
728-7126
Trustee
Mike Smith
728-7249